New Smile Fulham

New Smile Fulham

4.9
(237)
NHS Practice
London, SW6 2GDOpen now· closes 4:00

Available appointments at New Smile Fulham (1 bookable in the next 2 weeks)

Live times read directly from the clinic's booking diary. Book online at OpenWide: https://www.openwide.clinic/practices/new-smile-fulham-sw6. Machine-readable JSON: https://www.openwide.clinic/api/public/v1/clinics/new-smile-fulham-sw6.

About

New Smile Fulham is a private dental practice located on Townmead Road in Fulham, operating extended hours Monday to Saturday, with evening appointments available until 8:00 PM on Mondays and 7:30 PM Tuesday to Thursday. The practice is led by Dr Omer Mustafa (GDC 103401), Principal Dentist with a special interest in orthodontics and Invisalign treatment. The team also includes Dr Poonam Patel (GDC 271838), who specialises in oral surgery and implant treatment; Dr Natalie Taylor (GDC 251836), undertaking postgraduate training in advanced aesthetic restorative dentistry and endodontics; Dr Asha Thobhani (GDC 252392), offering Invisalign and facial aesthetics; and Dr Sunkanmi Olaore, whose background includes oral and maxillofacial surgery, advanced surgical implantology, bone grafting, and sinus lifts. The practice offers general dentistry, cosmetic treatments, dental implants, and orthodontics. A membership plan provides two annual check-ups and hygiene appointments, 10% off general dental treatment, 25% off teeth whitening and air polish cleaning, free check-ups for children under 17, priority emergency bookings, and access to global dental A&E assistance. The practice holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 237 reviews. Saturday appointments run from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM, making weekend access available for patients unable to attend on weekdays.

Services

NHS Practice
Not Accepting NHS Patients
Evening Appointments
Weekend Appointments

Patient Reviews

4.9

Google Reviews

237 reviews

No written reviews yet.

Location & Opening Hours

New Smile Fulham

27 Townmead Road
London, SW6 2GD

Opening Hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Open Now
Sunday
Closed

Safety & CQC Inspection

This practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission but has not yet been inspected.

View full CQC report →

Next: Mon 28 Sept at 11:00

Frequently asked questions

Is New Smile Fulham accepting new NHS patients?

New Smile Fulham is an NHS dental practice, but is not currently listed as accepting new adult NHS patients. Check the live status on this page, or search nearby practices on OpenWide that are accepting patients.

How do I book an appointment at New Smile Fulham?

You can view New Smile Fulham's live appointment availability and book online through OpenWide on this page, or call the practice on 02036968902.

Where is New Smile Fulham?

New Smile Fulham is located at 27 Townmead Road, London, SW6 2GD.

Does New Smile Fulham accept private patients?

Yes — New Smile Fulham accepts private patients.